对外汉语学习网

  • Advanced Search
  • BookMark
  • Site Map
  • Rss Subscription
  • Set as Homepage
  • Tags
  • Tag List
  • Keywords List
Current Location: Homepage » Chinese Reading » People 名人 » Main Body

Su Dongpo 苏东坡

Time:2015-06-14Source:Internet
Profile:Su Dongpo 苏东坡
(单词翻译:双击或拖选)
苏轼(1037-1101),北宋文学家、书画家。字子瞻,又字和仲,号东坡居士。汉族,眉州眉山(今属四川)人。与父苏洵,弟苏辙合称三苏。他在文学艺术方面堪称全才。与欧阳修并称欧苏,为唐宋八大家之一;诗清新豪健,善用夸张比喻,在艺术表现方面独具风格,与黄庭坚并称苏黄;词开豪放一派,对后代很有影响,与辛弃疾并称苏辛;书法擅长行书、楷书,能自创新意,用笔丰腴跌宕,有天真烂漫之趣,与黄庭坚、米芾、蔡襄并称宋四家;画学文同,喜作枯木怪石,论画主张神似。诗文有《东坡七集》等,词有《东坡乐府》。
Su Shi (1037-1101), was courtesy named Zizhan or Hezhong, with the pseudonym of Dongpo Jushi. He was of the Han nationality, from Meishan of Mei prefecture (now part of Sichuan province), and was a writer, calligrapher, and painter in the Northern SongDynasty. With his father Su Xun and his younger brother Su Zhe, he was known as one of the Three Su. He was versatile in literature, and is jointly known as Ou-Su with Ouyang Xiu, and was one of the Eight Great Prose Masters of the Tang and Song Dynasties. His poems were powerful in rhythm and fresh in images, frequently using exaggeration and metaphor, forming his own unique style. He was also jointly known as Su-Huang with Huang Tingjian for his calligraphy. His Ci-poetry is typical of the powerful and free school, greatly influencing later generations, and he was also jointly known as Su-Xin with Xin Qiji in this regard. His calligraphy strength tended to be in running script and regular script, innovative and rich, unstrained and brilliant in writing, and he was one of the Four Masters of Song Calligraphy with Huang Tingjian, Mi Fu, and Cai Xiang. Drawn from Wen Tong's, his paintings featured dead wood and grotesque rocks, advocating alikeness in spirit. His poems and proses are included in Dongpo Qiji (Seven Collections of Dongpo), and his Ci-poems are included in Dongpo Yuefu.
中文名:苏轼
Chinese name: Su Shi
外文名:Sushi
Foreign name: Sushi
别名:苏子瞻、苏东坡
Other names: Su Zizhan and Su Dongpo
国籍:中国北宋
Citizenship: Northern Song Dynasty of China
民族:汉
Nationality: Han nationality
出生地:四川眉山
Birth place: Meishan of Sichuan province
出生日期:1037年1月8日
Date of birth: Jan. 8th, 1037
逝世日期:1101年8月24日
Date of death: Aug. 24th, 1101
职业:官员、文学家
Profession: official and writer
主要成就:诗、词、赋、散文、书法、绘画
Major achievements: poem, Ci-poetry, Fu, prose, calligraphy and painting
代表作品:《赤壁赋》《石钟山记》《饮湖上初晴后雨》《念奴娇·赤壁怀古》
Representative works: Chibi Fu (The Red Cliffs), Shizhongshan Ji (Exploring of Shizhong Mountain), Yinhushang Chuqing Houyu (Drinking on the West Lake, Drizzling After Sunshine), Niannujiao Chibi Huaigu (Remembering Historial Things at Chibi, to the tune of Nian Nu Jiao)
Good
(0)
0%
Bad
(0)
0%

Hot Tags: chinese reading learning mandarin chinese 对外汉语


------分隔线---------- ------------------
[Read More]  Relevant comments